Canyon Crest Academy                                    5/21/2022 - 4:26 PM
            CIF San Diego Section Championships 2022 - 5/21/2022            
                           Mt. Carmel High School                           
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================  
CIF-SDS Meet: M 4:04.60  1966        Tim Danielson, Chula Vista             
     CIF-SDS: C 4:04.04  1972        Terry Cotton, El Cajon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points  
==========================================================================  
Finals                                                                      
  1 Taylor, Levi              12 San Marcos             4:11.87   1  10    Q
  2 Reyes, Omar               10 El Camino (O           4:19.29   1   8     
  3 Malo, Allen               12 Mira Mesa              4:23.52   1   6     
  4 Martinez, Anthony         12 Eastlake               4:24.48   1   5     
  5 Presa, Andrew             11 San Marcos             4:27.49   2   4     
  6 Santiago, Trevor          11 Eastlake               4:29.89   2   3     
  7 Endo, Dan                 11 Mira Mesa              4:30.45   2   2     
  8 Arrendondo, Juan          11 Steele Canyon          4:31.56   2   1     
  9 Juden, Jacob              11 Otay Ranch             4:41.05   1         
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================  
CIF-SDS Meet: M 4:04.60  1966        Tim Danielson, Chula Vista             
     CIF-SDS: C 4:04.04  1972        Terry Cotton, El Cajon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points  
==========================================================================  
  1 Correia, Manuel           11 Point Loma             4:18.67   1  10    Q
  2 Markowicz, Jimmy          11 St Augustine           4:19.85   1   8     
  3 Bell, Tommy               11 Mt Carmel              4:20.19   1   6     
  4 Conner, Owen              12 Mt Carmel              4:27.97   1   5     
  5 Rosas, Victor             12 Point Loma             4:28.18   2   4     
  6 Santos, AJ                12 Mt Carmel              4:34.15   2   3     
  7 Boinus, Austin            10 El Capitan             4:43.53   2   2     
  8 Fountain, Brogan          10 Mt Carmel              4:48.70   2   1     
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================  
CIF-SDS Meet: M 4:04.60  1966        Tim Danielson, Chula Vista             
     CIF-SDS: C 4:04.04  1972        Terry Cotton, El Cajon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points  
==========================================================================  
  1 Sanchez, Micah            11 Liberty Charter        4:16.80   1  10    Q
  2 Bourgeois, York           10 Francis Parker         4:27.32   1   8     
  3 Kim, Hudson               11 Santa Fe Christian     4:29.38   2   6     
  4 Lange-Dei, Kai            10 High Tech High (Sd)    4:30.89   2   5     
  5 Chu, Isaac                11 La Jolla               4:31.05   2   4     
  6 Dominguez, Jose           12 Madison                4:36.64   2   3     
  7 Brown, Thomas             12 Santa Fe Christian     4:38.06   1   2