Canyon Crest Academy                                  5/18/2019 - 1:02 PM
         CIF San Diego Track&Field Championships 2019 - 5/18/2019         
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
CIF-SDS Meet: M 4:04.60  1966        Tim Danielson, Chula Vista           
     CIF-SDS: C 4:04.04  1972        Terry Cotton, El Cajon               
       State: S 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank          
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lake (Va)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Stanford, Garrett         12 La Costa Canyon        4:12.92   2       
  2 Stanford, Jacob           12 La Costa Canyon        4:13.12   2       
  3 Niednagel, Caleb          11 La Costa Canyon        4:13.81   2       
  4 Golpariani, Zane          12 Del Norte              4:21.04   2       
  5 Gomez, Joel               10 Canyon Crest           4:21.69   2       
  6 Brown, Nicholas           10 Westview               4:22.25   1       
  7 Boaz, Trevor              12 Rancho Bernardo        4:25.54   2       
  8 Davis, Aiden              10 Patrick Henry          4:26.11   2       
  9 Forester, Jaden           11 Helix   SD             4:26.53   2       
 10 Chen, Austin              12 San Marcos   SD        4:26.80   1       
 11 Owens, Ramon              12 Valhalla   SD          4:28.62   2       
 12 Kluth, Karsten            10 San Diego              4:33.02   1       
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
CIF-SDS Meet: M 4:04.60  1966        Tim Danielson, Chula Vista           
     CIF-SDS: C 4:04.04  1972        Terry Cotton, El Cajon               
       State: S 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank          
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lake (Va)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ali, Nader                12 Crawford               4:13.00   2       
  2 Magana, Esteban           12 Southwest (Sd)         4:17.67   2       
  3 Rubin, Daniel             12 Sage Creek             4:22.15   1       
  4 Gilmore, Bryce             9 Sage Creek             4:25.09   2       
  5 Jimenez, Alan             10 Holtville    SD        4:26.46   1       
  6 Quintero, Eddie           12 Holtville    SD        4:27.02   1       
  7 Edwards, Conner           12 San Dieguito           4:28.00   1       
  8 Mloko, Byaombe            11 Crawford               4:28.15   1       
  9 Prince, Rashad            12 Orange Glen            4:28.39   1       
 10 Buzzella, Joey            11 St Augustine           4:30.74   1       
 11 Montanez, Nathan          11 San Dieguito           4:37.53   1       
 12 Van Daelen, Nick          12 University City        4:41.17   1       
 -- Burns, Riley              11 Maranatha Chr.             SCR