Canyon Crest Academy                                     5/26/2018 - 4:44 PM
          CIF San Diego Track&Field Championships 2018 - 5/26/2018           
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
CIF-SDS Meet: M 4:04.60  1966        Tim Danielson, Chula Vista              
     CIF-SDS: C 4:04.04  1972        Terry Cotton, El Cajon                  
       State: S 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank             
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lake (Va)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rosenthal, Jaden          12 High Tech High   SD    4:11.88   1  Q       
  1 Brooker, Marshall         12 Westview               4:14.81   1          
  2 Stanford, Garrett         11 La Costa Canyon        4:13.56   1  Q       
  2 Scarlett, Matt            12 Steele Canyon   SD     4:20.57   1          
  3 Stanford, Jacob           11 La Costa Canyon        4:13.62   1  Q       
  3 Albro, Nicholas           12 Olympian   SD          4:26.71   1          
  4 Benitez, Anthony          12 Serra                  4:18.57   1          
  4 Pickard, Bradley          12 Rancho Bernardo        4:28.49   2          
  5 Quintero, Eddie           11 Holtville    SD        4:19.40   1          
  5 Golpariani, Zane          11 Del Norte              4:28.55   1          
  6 Ippolito, Max             12 La Jolla               4:27.03   1          
  6 Hatala, Paul              12 San Marcos   SD        4:30.46   2          
  7 Wilson, Max               10 Cathedral Catholic     4:27.13   2          
  7 Millan, David              9 Mira Mesa              4:30.48   2          
  8 Clough, Jack              11 Ramona   SD            4:30.28   2          
  8 Chen, Austin              11 San Marcos   SD        4:31.26   2  4:31.251
  9 Klingenberg, Luke         11 Coronado               4:31.26   1  4:31.251
  9 Sneed, Sam                12 Grossmont   SD         4:34.79   2          
 10 Magana, Esteban           11 Southwest (Sd)         4:32.74   2          
 10 Liberty, Xavier           11 Mira Mesa              4:36.36   2          
 11 Beck, Ian                 10 Mira Mesa              4:36.85   2          
 11 Prince, Rashad            11 Orange Glen   SD       4:37.88   1          
 12 Ibarra, Ian               12 San Diego              4:38.46   2          
 12 Cullins, Joshua           12 La Costa Canyon        4:40.51   2          
 -- Agbede, Toshin            12 Bonita Vista   SD          SCR