CIF San Diego Section Championship 
             CIF San Diego Track&Field Championships 2017 - 5/27/2017             
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Olympian   SD                                         42.35   1  10    Q      
     1) Yamamoto, Blake 10              2) Derby, David 11                        
     3) Sobernas, Hugo 10               4) Hull-Littlejohn, Michael 12            
  2 Mission Hills   SD                                    42.37   1   8    Q - SCR
     1) Jones, Maurice 11               2) Milner, Maxwell 11                     
     3) Dixon, Samuel 11                4) Olave, Chris 11                        
  3 Rancho Bernardo                                       42.49   1   6    Q      
     1) Lefever, Ryan 10                2) Sanford, Collin 11                     
     3) Colon, Ramon 12                 4) Hariharan, Kavin 12                    
  4 San Marcos   SD                                       42.53   1   5           
     1) Lewis, Zion 10                  2) Hodson, Tylee 12                       
     3) Mosteller, Raekwon 12           4) Rogers, Tyler 12                       
  5 Rancho Buena Vista   SD                               42.84   1   4           
     1) Nguyen, Johnson 12              2) Sample, Collin 12                      
     3) Huerta, Marco 12                4) Morales, Antonio 11                    
  6 Poway                                                 43.33   2   3           
     1) Blackburn, Matt 11              2) Ong, Michael 12                        
     3) Gray, Corey 12                  4) Sweeney, Nathan 11                     
  7 Steele Canyon   SD                                    43.68   2   2           
     1) Woodbridge, Javon 11            2) Breland, Israel 10                     
     3) Gorden, Nathaniel 11            4) Anderson, Jordan 11                    
  8 Eastlake   SD                                         43.79   2   1           
     1) Isaacson, Jarret 11             2) Bateman, Kevin 10                      
     3) Coe, Bernard 11                 4) Jackson, Jalyn 11                      
 -- Del Norte                                                DQ   1  Baton drop   
     1) Cardall, Aidan 11               2) Gunter, D'Angelo 12                    
     3) Carpenter, William 12           4) Stokes, Jaden 11                       
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
  1 Morse    SD                                           41.82   1  10    Q      
     1) Benson, Rayvon 10               2) Martin, Shamar 10                      
     3) Benson, Richard 12              4) McElroy, Phillip 12                    
  2 St Augustine                                          43.05   1   8           
     1) Justice, JR 11                  2) Thompson, Tariq 12                     
     3) Alverez, Isaac 9                4) Stearns, Jared 10                      
  3 Point Loma                                            43.19   1   6           
     1) Haines, Austin 11               2) Hall, Gabriel 12                       
     3) Quintanilla, Antonio 12         4) Moore, Malik 11                        
  4 La Costa Canyon                                       43.51   2   5           
     1) Dunn, Trent 10                  2) Lippert, Karson 10                     
     3) Boyd, Taro 10                   4) Helsing, Jake 12                       
  5 Imperial      SD                                      43.55   2   4           
     1) Beamon, Raymon 12               2) Savage, David 12                       
     3) Avila, Rudolfo 10               4) McNair, Malik 12                       
  6 Ramona   SD                                           43.64   2   3           
     1) Berman, Caleb 11                2) Mendoza, Justice 12                    
     3) Gabriel, Christian 11           4) Ramadhan, Januar 11                    
  7 Mt Carmel                                             43.93   2   2           
     1) Santiago, John 12               2) Ellis, Quoi 11                         
     3) Butler, Xavier 12               4) Alarcon, James 12                      
  8 University City                                       44.21   2   1           
     1) Platts, Jr, Cleon 12            2) Weiss, Steven 12                       
     3) Latney, Ryan 12                 4) Speicher, Reid 12                      
  9 Sage Creek                                            44.61   2               
     1) Kelley, Duncan 11               2) Lee, Jordan 10                         
     3) Hackett, Ian 10                 4) Uhl, Jacob 12